Pro Kabaddi 2018 Schedule – Points table – time table – team squad player list – pkl 2018 – season 6

Please bookmark this page for future references.
pro kabaddi 2018 team player list
pro kabaddi 2018 points table

Here is the schedule of the sixth edition of Pro Kabaddi 2018:

Chennai Leg: 7-11 October 2018.

7 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba;

8 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers;
9:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha

9 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans

10 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
9:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls

11 October 2018:

8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi
9::00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors

12 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

13 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi;
9:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
Haryana (Sonipat) Leg: 12-18 October 2018. 

14 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha;
9:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan

15 October 2018: Rest day

16 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans;
9:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

17 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengalru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas;
9:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

18 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi.
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants.

19 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans;
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers.

20 October 2018:
8:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba.

21 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls.

22 October 2018: Rest day.

23 October 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Telugu Titans;
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas.

24 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers;
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha.

25 October 2018: Rest day.

Patna Leg: 26 October-1 November 2018. 

26 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
9:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas.

27 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs U Mumba.

28 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs UP Yoddha;
9:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers.

29 October 2018: Rest Day.

30 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans.

31 October 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan;
9:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls.

1 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors.

UP Leg (Host City unconfirmed): 2-8 November 2018. 

2 November 2018:
8:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas;
9:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants.

3 November 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan;
9:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls.

4 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors.

5 November 2018: Rest Day.

6 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers;
9:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans.

7 November 2018:
8:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates.

8 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi;
9:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls.

Mumbai Leg: 9-15 November .

9 November 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
9:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

10 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

11 November 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

12 November 2018: Rest Day

13 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans;
9:00 pm – U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

14 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers;
9:00 pm – U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

15 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi;
9:00 pm – U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas.

Ahmedabad Leg: 16-22 November 2018. 

16 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha

17 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls

18 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls;
9:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha

19 November 2018: Rest Day

20 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans;
9:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi

21 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas;
9:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs U Mumba

22 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers.

Bengaluru Leg: 23-29 November 2018. 

23 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

24 November 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi;
9:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

25 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

26 November 2018: Rest Day

27 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers;
9:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

28 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan;
9:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha

29 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

Delhi Leg: 30 November-6 December 2018. 

30 November 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
9:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

1 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba

2 December 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan

3 December 2018: Rest Day

4 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans

5 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls

6 December 2018:
8:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers;
9:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas

Hyderabad Leg: 7-13 December 2018. 

7 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan

8 December 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors;
9:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

9 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
9:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers

10 December 2018: Rest Day

11 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba;
9:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha



12 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
9:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls

13 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

Jaipur Leg: 14-20 December 2018 

14 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan;
9:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

15 December 2018:
8:00 pm – UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas;
9:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba



16 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha;
9:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

17 December 2018: Rest Day

18 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans;
9:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers

19 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls;
9:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi

Kolkata Leg: 21-27 December 2018 

21 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
9:00 pm – Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans

22 December 2018:
8:00 pm – U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
9:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

23 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

24 December 2018: Rest Day

25 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas
9:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

26 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Patna Pirates
9:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

27 December 2018:
8:00 pm – Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
9:00 pm – Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha

PLAYOFFS .

Kochi 

30 December 2018:
8:00 pm – TBD vs TBD;
9:00 pm – TBD vs TBD

31 December 2018:
8:00 pm – TBD vs TBD;
9:00 pm – TBD vs TBD

Mumbai 

3 January 2019:
8:00 pm – TBD vs TBD

4 January 2019: Rest Day

5 January 2019:
8:00 pm – FINAL.

Pro Kabaddi 2018 – Start Date – Team player list squad – Khel Kabaddi Code – pkl 2018